javascript is needed Route 15 – Stanislaus Regional Transit

Routes Schedules & Maps

Route 15

Operates Monday through Friday between 5:25 a.m. and 9:44 p.m.. This bus operates twelve round trips between Modesto and Turlock and serves the communities of Ceres and Keyes. On Saturday between 6:30 a.m. and 9:00 p.m., eight round trips are provided.

Route 15 –  Weekday Schedule

Modesto / Ceres / Keyes / Turlock


Modesto

Transit Center (Depart) – Stop ID #001
5:25a 6:25a 7:35a 9:05a 10:35a 12:05p 1:35p 3:05p 4:35p 5:50p 7:55p

Ceres

E. Hatch Rd. & Herdon Rd. – Stop ID #014
5:33a 6:33a 7:43a 9:13a 10:43a 12:13p 1:43p 3:13p 4:43p 5:58p 8:03p
Richland Ave. & Rancho Dr. (SRC)- Stop ID #015
5:36a 6:36a 7:46a 9:16a 10:46a 12:16p 1:46p 3:16p 4:46p 6:01p
Magnolia St. & 3rd St. – Stop ID #016
5:42a 6:42a 7:52a 9:22a 10:52a 12:22p 1:52p 3:22p 4:52p 6:07p 8:09p
Magnolia St. & N. 9th St. – Stop ID #017
5:44a 6:44a 7:54a 9:24a 10:54a 12:24p 1:54p 3:24p 4:54p 6:09p
Mitchell Rd. & E. Whitmore Ave.  – Stop ID #018
5:47a 6:47a 7:57a 9:27a 10:57a 12:27p 1:57p 3:27p 4:57p 6:12p 8:12p

Keyes

Faith Home Rd. & Club Dr. (Western Mobile Estates) – Stop ID #019
5:54a 6:54a 8:04a 9:34a 11:04a 12:34p 2:04p 3:34p 5:04p 6:19p
7th St.  & Lizzie Ave. – Stop ID #020
5:57a 6:57a 8:07a 9:37a 11:07a 12:37p 2:07p 3:37p 5:07p 6:22p 8:19p
9th St. & Maud Ave. – Stop ID #021
6:00a 7:00a 8:10a 9:40a 11:10a 12:40p 2:10p 3:40p 5:10p 6:25p 8:22p

Turlock

W. Monte Vista Ave. & Countryside Dr. – Stop ID #002
6:10a 7:10a 8:20a 9:50a 11:20a 12:50p 2:20p 3:50p 5:20p 6:35p 8:30p
W.  Monte Vista Ave.  & Four Seasons Dr. – Stop ID #022
6:12a 7:12a 8:22a 9:52a 11:22a 12:52p 2:22p 3:52p 5:22p 6:37p
W. Monte Vista Ave. & Dels Ln. – Stop ID #003
 — 6:16a 7:16a 8:26a 9:56a 11:26a 12:56p 2:26p 3:56p 5:26p 6:41p 8:33p
Geer Rd. & W. Minnesota Ave. – Stop ID #004
6:20a 7:20a 8:30a 10:00a 11:30a 1:00p 2:30p 4:00p 5:30a 6:45p 8:37p
Golden State Blvd. & Dels Ln.  (Turlock Transit Center) – Stop ID #009
6:24a 7:24a 8:34a 10:04a 11:34a 1:04p 2:34p 4:04p 5:34p 6:49p 8:41p
Golden State Blvd. & Geer Rd. – Stop ID #006
6:28a 7:28a 8:38a 10:08a 11:38a 1:08p 2:38p 4:08p 5:38p 6:53p
Golden State Blvd. & E. Main St. (Central Park) Arrive -Stop ID #007
6:33a 7:33a 8:43a 10:13a 11:43a 1:13p 2:43p 4:13p 5:43p 6:58p 8:46p

Turlock to Modesto


Turlock

Golden State Blvd. & E. Main St. (Central Park) Depart -Stop ID #007
6:38a 7:38a 8:48a 10:18a 11:48a 1:18p 2:48p 4:18p 5:48p 7:03p 8:51p
A St. & 3rd St. (City Hall) – Stop ID #023
6:40a 7:40a 8:50a 10:20a 11:50a 1:20p 2:50p 4:20p 5:50p
 W. Main St. & N. Laurel St. – Stop ID #024
6:44a 7:44a 8:54a 10:24a 11:54a 1:24p 2:54p 4:24p 5:54p 7:07p
W. Main St. & Alaska St. – Stop ID #025
6:46a 7:46a 8:56a 10:26a 11:56a 1:26p 2:56p 4:26p 5:56p 7:09p 8:55p
Fulkerth Rd. & N. Tully Rd.  – Stop ID #010
6:51a 7:51a 9:01a 10:31a 12:01p 1:31p 3:01p 4:31p 6:01p 7:14p 9:00p
Countyside Dr. & W. Monte Vista Ave. – Stop ID #011
6:54a 7:54a 9:04a 10:34a 12:04p 1:34p 3:04p 4:34p 6:04p 7:16p 9:02p

Keyes

9th St. & Nunes Rd. – Stop ID #026
5:50a 7:04a 8:04a 9:14a 10:44a 12:14p 1:44p 3:14p 4:44p 6:14p 7:26p 9:12p
7th St. & Lizzie Ave. – Stop ID #027
5:53a 7:07a 8:07a 9:17a 10:47a 12:17p 1:47p 3:17p 4:47p 6:17p 7:29p 9:15p
Faith Home Rd. & Hollywood Dr. (Patio Village) Stop ID #028
7:10a 8:10a 9:20a 10:50a 12:20p 1:50p 3:20p 4:50p 6:20p

Ceres

Mitchell Rd. & Colleen Way – Stop ID #029
6:01a 7:19a 8:19a 9:29a 10:59a 12:29p 1:59p 3:29p 4:59p 6:29p 7:38p 9:24p
 Magnolia St. & N. 9th St. – Stop ID #030
6:06a 7:26a 8:26a 9:36a 11:06a 12:36p 2:06p 3:36p 5:06p 6:36p 7:43p
Magnolia St.  & 3rd St. – Stop ID #031
6:08a 7:28a 8:28a 9:38a 11:08a 12:38p 2:08p 3:38p 5:08p 6:38p 7:45p 9:28p
Richland Ave. & Herndon Rd.  (SRC) – Stop ID #032
6:13a 7:33a 8:33a 9:43a 11:13a 12:43p 2:13p 3:43p 5:13p 6:43p
E. Hatch Rd. & Herndon Rd. – Stop ID #033
6:18a 7:38a 8:38a 9:48a 11:18a 12:48p 2:18p 3:48p 5:18p 6:48p 7:51p 9:34p

Modesto

9th St. & K St. – Stop ID #012
6:32a 7:52a 8:52a 10:02a 11:32a 1:02p 2:32p 4:02p 5:32p 7:02p 8:05p
N. Tully Rd. & Coldwell Ave. (MJC) – Stop ID #013
6:35a 7:55a 8:55a 10:05a 11:35a 1:05p 2:35p 4:05p 5:35p 7:05p 8:08p
College Ave.  & Morris Ave. (MJC) – Stop ID #034
6:41a 8:01a 9:01a 10:11a 11:41a 1:11p 2:41p 4:11p 5:41p 7:11p 8:14p
Transit Center – Arrive Stop ID #001
6:49a 8:09a 9:09a 10:19a 11:49a 1:19p 2:49p 4:19p 5:49p 7:19p 8:22p 9:44p

Route 15 –  Saturday Schedule

Modesto / Ceres / Keyes / Turlock


Modesto

Transit Center – Stop ID #001
6:30a 8:15a 10:00a 11:45a 1:30p 3:15p 5:00p 6:45p
E. Hatch Rd. & Herdon Rd. – Stop ID #014
8:23a 10:08a 11:53a 1:38p 3:23p 5:08p 6:53p
Richland Ave. & Rancho Dr. (SRC) – Stop ID #015
8:26a 10:11a 11:56a 1:41p 3:26p 5:11p 6:56p

Ceres

Magnolia St. & 3rd St. – Stop ID #016
6:40a 8:32a 10:17a 12:02p 1:47p 3:32p 5:17p 7:02p
Magnolia St. & N. 9th St.  – Stop ID #017
8:34a 10:19a 12:04p 1:49p 3:34p 5:19p 7:04p
Mitchell Rd. & E. Whitmore Ave. – Stop ID #018
8:37a 10:22a 12:07p 1:52p 3:37p 5:22p 7:07p

Keyes

Faith Home Rd. & Club Dr. (Western Mobile Estates) – Stop ID #019
8:44a 10:29a 12:14p 1:59p 3:44p 5:29p 7:14p
7th St.  & Lizzie Ave. – Stop ID #020
6:49a 8:47a 10:32a 12:17p 2:02p 3:47p 5:32p 7:17p
9th St. & Maud Ave. – Stop ID #021
6:52a 8:50a 10:35a 12:20p 2:05p 3:50p 5:35p 7:20p

Turlock

W. Monte Vista Ave. & Countryside Dr. – Stop ID #002
7:02a 9:00a 10:45a 12:30p 2:15p 4:00p 5:45p 7:30p
W. Monte Vista Ave.  & Four Seasons Dr. – Stop ID #022
7:04a 9:02a 10:47a 12:32p 2:17p 4:02p 5:47p 7:32p
W. Monte Vista Ave. & Dels Ln. – Stop ID #003
7:07a 9:05a 10:50a 12:35p 2:20p 4:05p 5:50p 7:35p
Geer Rd. &  Minnesota Ave. – Stop ID #004
7:10a 9:08a 10:53a 12:38p 2:23p 4:08p 5:53p 7:38p
Golden State Blvd. & Dels Ln (Turlock Transit Center) – Stop ID #009
7:14a 9:12a 10:57a 12:42p 2:27p 4:12p 5:57p 7:42p
Golden State Blvd. & Geer  Rd. – Stop ID #006
7:18a 9:16a 11:01a 12:46p 2:31p 4:16p 6:01p 7:46p
Golden State Blvd. & E. Main St. (Central Park) Arrive – Stop ID #007
7:21a 9:19a 11:04a 12:49p 2:34p 4:19p 6:04p 7:49p

Turlock to Modesto


Turlock

Golden State Blvd.  & E. Main St. (Central Park) Depart – Stop ID #007
7:26a 9:24a 11:09a 12:54p 2:39p 4:24p 6:09p 7:54p
A St. & 3rd St. (City Hall) – Stop ID #023
7:28a 9:26a 11:11a 12:56p 2:41p 4:26p 6:11p 7:56p
W. Main St. & N. Laurel St.  – Stop ID #024
7:32a 9:30a 11:15a 1:00p 2:45p 4:30p 6:15p 8:00p
W Main St. & Alaska St. – Stop ID #025
7:34a 9:32a 11:17a 1:02p 2:47p 4:32p 6:17p 8:02p
Fulkerth Rd. & N. Tully Rd.  – Stop ID #010
7:39a 9:37a 11:22a 1:07p 2:52p 4:37p 6:22p 8:07p
Countyside Dr. & Monte Vista Ave. – Stop ID #011
7:42a 9:40a 11:25a 1:10p 2:55p 4:40p 6:25p 8:10p

Keyes

9th St. & Nunes Rd. – Stop ID #026
7:52a 9:50a 11:35a 1:20p 3:05p 4:50p 6:35p 8:20p
7th St. & Lizzie Ave. – Stop ID #027
7:55a 9:53a 11:38a 1:23p 3:08p 4:53p 6:38p 8:23p
Faith Home Rd. & Hollywood Dr. (Patio Village) – Stop ID #028
7:58a 9:56a 11:41a 1:26p 3:11p 4:56p 6:41p

Ceres

Mitchell Rd. & Colleen Way – Stop ID #029
8:07a 10:05a 11:50a 1:35p 3:20p 5:05p 6:50p 8:32p
 Magnolia St. 9th St.  – Stop ID #030
8:14a 10:12a 11:57a 1:42p 3:27p 5:12p 6:57p 8:39p
Magnolia St. & 3rd St. – Stop ID #031
8:16a 10:14a 11:59a 1:44p 3:29p 5:14p 6:59p
Richland Ave. & Herndon Rd.  (SRC) – Stop ID #032
8:21a 10:19a 12:04p 1:49p 3:34p 5:19p 7:04p 8:44p
E. Hatch Rd. & Herndon Rd. – Stop ID #033
8:26a 10:24a 12:09p 1:54p 3:39p 5:24p 7:09p 8:49p

Modesto

Transit Center – Arrive Stop ID #001
8:37a 10:35a 12:20p 2:05p 3:50p 5:35p 7:20p 9:00p