javascript is needed Route 15 – Stanislaus Regional Transit
joe smith
CLOSE
img-header

Easy Rider


image-bus

Countywide

Route 15

Operates Monday through Friday between 5:35 a.m. and 9:41 p.m.. This bus operates twelve round trips between Modesto and Turlock and serves the communities of Ceres and Keyes. On Saturday between 6:30 a.m. and 9:00 p.m., eight round trips are provided.

Route 15

Route 15 –  Weekday Schedule

Modesto to Turlock


Modesto

Transit Center (Depart)
5:35a 6:35a 7:40a 9:10a 10:40a 12:10p 1:40p 3:10p 4:25p 5:40p 7:55p

Ceres

E. Hatch Rd. & Herdon Rd. (Radio Shack)
5:43a 6:43a 7:48a 9:18a 10:48a 12:18p 1:48p 3:18p 4:33p 5:48p 8:03p
Richland Ave. & Rancho Dr. (SRC)
5:46a 6:46a 7:51a 9:21a 10:51a 12:21p 1:51p 3:21p 4:36p 5:51p
Magnolia St. & 3rd St. (Ceres Community Center)
5:52a 6:52a 7:57a 9:27a 10:57a 12:27p 1:57p 3:27p 4:42p 5:57p 8:09p
N. 9th St. & Magnolia St.
5:54a 6:54a 7:59a 9:29a 10:59a 12:29p 1:59p 3:29p 4:44p 5:59p
Mitchell Rd. & E. Whitmore Ave. (Whitmore Plaza)
5:57a 6:57a 8:02a 9:32a 11:02a 12:32p 2:02p 3:32p 4:47p 6:02p 8:12p

Keyes

Faith Home Rd. & Club Dr. (Western Mobile Estates)
6:04a 7:04a 8:09a 9:39a 11:09a 12:39p 2:09p 3:39p 4:54p 6:09p
7th St.  & Lizzie Ave.
6:07a 7:07a 8:12a 9:42a 11:12a 12:42p 2:12p 3:42p 4:57a 6:12p 8:19p
9th St & Maud Ave (Library)
6:10a 7:10a 8:15a 9:45a 11:15a 12:45p 2:15p 3:45p 5:00p 6:15p 8:22p

Turlock

W. Monte Vista Ave. & Countryside Dr. (Safeway Gas Station)
6:20a 7:20a 8:25a 9:55a 11:25a 12:55p 2:25p 3:55p 5:10p 6:25p 8:30p
W.  Monte Vista Ave.  & Four Seasons
6:22a 7:22a 8:27a 9:57a 11:27a 12:57p 2:27p 3:57p 5:12p 6:27p
W. Monte Vista Ave. & Dels Ln. (CSUS)
6:25a 7:25a 8:30a 10:00a 11:30a 1:00p 2:30p 4:00p 5:15p 6:30p 8:32p
Geer Rd & W Minnesota Ave
6:28a 7:28a 8:33a 10:03a 11:33a 1:03p 2:33p 4:03p 5:18a 6:33p 8:35p
Golden State Blvd & Del’s Ln  (Turlock Transit Center)
6:32a 7:32a 8:37a 10:07a 11:37a 1:07p 2:37p 4:07p 5:22p 6:37p 8:39p
Golden State Blvd. & Geer Rd. (Big 5)
6:36a 7:36a 8:41a 10:11a 11:41a 1:11p 2:41p 4:11p 5:26p 6:41p
Golden State Blvd. & W. Main St. (Central Park) Arrive
6:39a 7:39a 8:44a 10:14a 11:44a 1:14p 2:44p 4:14p 5:29p 6:44p 8:44p

Turlock to Modesto


Turlock

Golden State Blvd. & W. Main St. (Central Park) Depart
6:44a 7:44a 8:49a 10:19a 11:49a 1:19p 2:49p 4:19p 5:34p 6:49p 8:49p
A St. & 3rd St. (by City Hall)
6:46a 7:46a 8:51a 10:21a 11:51a 1:21p 2:51p 4:21p 5:36a
 W. Main St. & Lander Ave  (Community Services Agency)
6:50a 7:50a 8:55a 10:25a 11:55a 1:25p 2:55p 4:25p 5:40p 6:53p
W. Main St. & Alaska St.
6:52a 7:52a 8:57a 10:27a 11:57a 1:27p 2:57p 4:27p 5:42p 6:55p 8:53p
Fulkerth Rd. & N. Tully Rd.  (Walmart)
6:57a 7:57a 9:02a 10:32a 12:02p 1:32p 3:02p 4:32p 5:50p 7:00p 8:58p
Countyside Dr. & W. Monte Vista Ave. (El Pollo Loco)
7:00a 8:00a 9:05a 10:35a 12:05p 1:35p 3:05p 4:35p 6:00p 7:02p 9:00p

Keyes

9th St & Nunes Rd
5:50a 7:10a 8:10a 9:15a 10:45a 12:15p 1:45p 3:15p 4:45p 6:00p 7:12p 9:00p
7th St. & Lizzie Ave.
5:53a 7:13a 8:13a 9:18a 10:48a 12:18p 1:48p 3:18p 4:48p 6:03p 7:15p 9:13p
Faith Home Rd. & Hollywood Dr. (Orchard Village)
7:16a 8:16a 9:21a 10:51a 12:21p 1:51p 3:21p 4:51p 6:06p

Ceres

Mitchell Rd. & Colleen Way (Burger King)
6:01a 7:25a 8:25a 9:30a 11:00a 12:30p 2:00p 3:30p 5:00p 6:15p 7:24p 9:22p
N. 9th St. & Magnolia St.
6:06a 7:32a 8:32a 9:37a 11:07a 12:37p 2:07p 3:37p 5:07p 6:22p 7:29p
Magnolia St.  & 3rd St.
6:08a 7:34a 8:34a 9:39a 11:09a 12:39p 2:09p 3:39p 5:09p 6:24p 7:31p 9:26p
Richland Ave. & Herndon Rd.  (SRC)
6:13a 7:39a 8:39a 9:44a 11:14a 12:44p 2:14p 3:44p 5:14p 6:29p
E. Hatch Rd. & Herndon Rd. (Home Depot)
6:18a 7:44a 8:44a 9:49a 11:19a 12:49p 2:19p 3:49p 5:19p 6:34p 7:37p 9:32p

Modesto

9th St. & K St. (DoubleTree)
6:29a 7:56a 8:56a 10:01a 11:31a 1:01p 2:31p 4:01p 5:31p 6:46p 7:48p
N. Tully Rd. & Coldwell Ave. (MJC)
6:32a 7:59a 8:59a 10:04a 11:34a 1:04p 2:34p 4:04p 5:34p 6:49p 7:51p
College Ave.  & Morris Ave. (MJC)
6:37a 8:04a 9:04a 10:09a 11:39a 1:09p 2:39p 4:09p 5:39p 6:54p 7:56p
Transit Center (Arrive)
6:44a 8:11a 9:11a 10:16a 11:46a 1:16p 2:46p 4:16p 5:46p 7:01p 8:03p 9:41p

Route 15 –  Saturday Schedule

Modesto to Turlock


Modesto

Transit Center (Depart)
6:30a 8:15a 10:00a 11:45a 1:30p 3:15p 5:00p 6:45p
E. Hatch Rd. & Herdon Rd. (Radio Shack)
8:23a 10:08a 11:53a 1:38p 3:23p 5:08p 6:53p
Richland Ave. & Rancho Dr. (SRC)
8:26a 10:11a 11:56a 1:41p 3:26p 5:11p 6:56p

Ceres

Magnolia St. & 3rd St. (Ceres Community Center)
6:40a 8:32a 10:17a 12:02a 1:47p 3:32p 5:17p 7:02p
N. 9th St. & Magnolia St.
8:34a 10:19a 12:04a 1:49p 3:34p 5:19p 7:04p
Mitchell Rd. & E. Whitmore Ave. (Whitmore Plaza)
8:37a 10:22a 12:07a 1:52p 3:37p 5:22p 7:07p

Keyes

Faith Home Rd. & Club Dr. (Western Mobile Estates)
8:44a 10:29a 12:14a 1:59p 3:44p 5:29p 7:14p
7th St.  & Lizzie Ave.
6:49a 8:47a 10:32a 12:17a 2:02p 3:47p 5:32p 7:17p
9th St & Maud Ave (Library)
6:52a 8:50a 10:35a 12:20a 2:05p 3:50p 5:35p 7:20p

Turlock

W. Monte Vista Ave. & Countryside Dr. (Safeway Gas Station)
7:02a 9:00a 10:45a 12:30a 2:15p 4:00p 5:45p 7:30p
W. Monte Vista Ave.  & Four Seasons
7:04a 9:02a 10:47a 12:32a 2:17p 4:02p 5:47p 7:32p
W. Monte Vista Ave. & Dels Ln. (CSUS)
7:07a 9:05a 10:50a 12:35a 2:20p 4:05p 5:50p 7:35p
Geer Rd &  Minnesota Ave. (Save Mart)
7:10a 9:08a 10:53a 12:38a 2:23p 4:08p 5:53p 7:38p
Golden State Blvd & Del’s Ln (Turlock Transit Center)
7:14a 9:12a 10:57a 12:42a 2:27p 4:12p 5:57p 7:42p
Golden State Blvd. & Geer  Rd. (Big 5)
7:18a 9:16a 11:01a 12:46a 2:31p 4:16p 6:01p 7:46p
Golden State Blvd. & W. Main St. (Central Park) Arrive
7:21a 9:19a 11:04a 12:49a 2:34p 4:19p 6:04p 7:49p

Turlock to Modesto


Turlock

Golden State Blvd.  & W. Main St. (Central Park) Depart
7:26a 9:24a 11:09a 12:54p 2:39p 4:24p 6:09p 7:54p
A St. & 3rd St. (by City Hall)
7:28a 9:26a 11:11a 12:56p 2:41p 4:26p 6:11p 7:56p
W. Main St. & Lander Ave  (Community Services Agency)
7:32a 9:30a 11:15a 1:00p 2:45p 4:30p 6:15p 8:00p
W Main St & Alaska St
7:34a 9:32a 11:17a 1:02p 2:47p 4:32p 6:17p 8:02p
Fulkerth Rd. & N. Tully Rd.  (Walmart)
7:39a 9:37a 11:22a 1:07p 2:52p 4:37p 6:22p 8:07p
Countyside Dr. & Monte Vista Ave. (El Pollo Loco)
7:42a 9:40a 11:25a 1:10p 2:55p 4:40p 6:25p 8:10p

Ceres

9th St & Nunes Rd
7:52a 9:50a 11:35a 1:20p 3:05p 4:50p 6:35p 8:20p
7th St. & Lizzie Ave.
7:55a 9:53a 11:38a 1:23p 3:08p 4:53p 6:38p 8:23p
Faith Home Rd. & Hollywood Dr. (Orchard Village)
7:58a 9:56a 11:41a 1:26p 3:11p 4:56p 6:41p

Ceres

Mitchell Rd. & Colleen Way (Burger King)
8:07a 10:05a 11:50a 1:35p 3:20p 5:05p 6:50p 8:32p
N. 9th St. & Magnolia St.
8:14a 10:12a 11:57a 1:42p 3:27p 5:12p 6:57p 8:39p
Magnolia St. & 3rd St.
8:16a 10:14a 11:59a 1:44p 3:29p 5:14p 6:59p
Richland Ave. & Herndon Rd.  (SRC)
8:21a 10:19a 12:04p 1:49p 3:34p 5:19p 7:04p 8:44p
E. Hatch Rd. & Herndon Rd. (Home Depot)
8:26a 10:24a 12:09p 1:54p 3:39p 5:24p 7:09p 8:49p

Modesto

Transit Center (Arrive)
8:37a 10:35a 12:20p 2:05p 3:50p 5:35p 7:20p 9:00p
^Top |
Translate »