javascript is needed Route 40 – Stanislaus Regional Transit
StaRT Busses

Routes Schedules & Maps

Route 40

Route 40 operates Monday through Friday between 5:15 a.m. and 9:12 p.m.. The bus operates nine trips between Modesto and Patterson. On Saturday between 7:00 a.m. and 7:45 p.m., five round trips are offered to Patterson. A 5th trip offers a return from Patterson at 7:00 p.m. to Modesto.

Route 40 – Weekday

Modesto to Patterson


Modesto

9th St. & J St. (Modesto Transportation Center) – Stop ID #001
5:15a 7:00a 8:45a 10:30a 12:15p 2:00p 3:45p 5:30p 7:15p
Crows Landing Rd. & Butte Ave. – Stop ID #035
5:23a 7:08a 8:53a 10:38a 12:23p 2:08p 3:53p 5:38p 7:23p
Hackett Rd. & Crows Landing Rd. (CSA) – Stop ID #036
—- 7:12a 8:57a 10:42a 12:27p 2:12p 3:57p 5:42p —-

Grayson

Mary St. & Laird St.  – Stop ID #038
5:45a 7:32a 9:17a 11:02a 12:47p 2:32p 4:17p 6:02p 7:45p

Westley

Griscott Way & Walt Ave. – Stop ID #040
5:50a 7:37a 9:22a 11:07a 12:52p 2:37p 4:22p 6:07p 7:50p

Patterson

N. 2nd St. (Hwy. 33) & L St. – Stop ID #041
6:02a 7:49a 9:34a 11:19a 1:04p 2:49p 4:34p 6:19p 8:02p
 S. Salado St. & S. 2nd St. (Veterans Memorial Park) Arrive – Stop ID #042
6:04a 7:51a 9:36a 11:21a 1:06p 2:51p 4:36p 6:21p 8:04p

 

Patterson to Modesto


Patterson

S.Salado St. & S. 2nd St. (Veterans Memorial Park) Depart – Stop ID #042
6:25a 8:10a —- 9:55a —- 11:40a —- 1:25p —- 3:10p —- 4:55p —- 6:40p 8:25p

Westley

Griscott Way & Walt Ave. – Stop ID #040
6:38a 8:23a —- 10:08a —- 11:53a —- 1:38p —- 3:23p —- 5:08p —- 6:53p 8:36p

Grayson

Mary St. & Laird St. – Stop ID #038
6:43a 8:28a —- 10:13a —- 11:58a —- 1:43p —- 3:28p —- 5:13p —- 6:58p 8:41p

Modesto

Hackett Rd. & Crows Landing Rd. – Stop ID #036
7:01a 8:46a —- 10:31a —- 12:16p —- 2:01p —- 3:46p —- 5:31p —- 7:16p —-
Crows Landing Rd. & Winmoore Way – Stop ID #043
7:04a 8:49a —- 10:34a —- 12:19p —- 2:04p —- 3:49p —- 5:34p —- 7:19p —-
K St. & 9th St. – Stop ID #012
7:15a 9:00a —- 10:45a —- 12:30p —- 2:15p —- 4:00p —- 5:45p —- 7:30p —-
Tully Rd. & Coldwell Ave. (MJC) – Stop ID #013
7:15a 9:05a 10:10a 10:50a 11:55p 12:35p 1:40p 2:20p 3:25p 4:05p 5:10p 5:50p 6:55p 7:35p —-
College Ave. & Morris Ave. (MJC) – Stop ID #034
7:21a 9:06a 10:13a 10:51a 11:58p 12:36p 1:43p 2:21p 3:28p 4:06p 5:13p 5:51p 6:58p 7:36p —-
9th St. & J St. (Modesto Transportation Center) – Stop ID #001
7:33a 9:18a 10:23a 11:03a 12:08p 12:48p 1:53p 2:33p 3:38p 4:18p 5:23p 6:03p 7:08p 7:48p 9:12p

Route 40 – Saturday

Modesto to Patterson


Modesto

Vintage Faire Mall – Stop ID #044
—- 11:30a 2:30p 5:30p
9th St. & J St. (Modesto Transportation Center) – Stop ID #001
9:00a 12:00p 3:00p 6:00p

=

Crows Landing Rd. & Butte Ave. – Stop ID #035
9:08a 12:08a 3:08p 6:08p
Hackett Rd. & Crows Landing Rd. (CSA) – Stop ID #036
9:12a 12:12a 3:12p 6:12p

Grayson

River Rd. & Minnie St. – Stop ID #037
9:30a 12:30p 3:30p 6:30p
Mary St. & Laird St.  – Stop ID #038
9:32a 12:32a 3:32p 6:32p
Griscott Way & Walt Ave. – Stop ID #040
9:37a 12:37a 3:37p 6:37p

Patterson

N. 2nd St. (Hwy. 33) & L St. – Stop ID #041
9:49a 12:49p 3:49p 6:49p
 S. Salado St. & S. 2nd St. (Veterans Memorial Park) Arrive – Stop ID #042
9:52a 12:52p 3:52p 6:52p

 

Patterson to Modesto


Patterson

 S.Salado St. & S. 2nd St. (Veterans Memorial Park) – Stop ID #042
7:00a 10:00a 1:00pm 4:00p 7:00p

Westley

Griscott Way & Walt Ave. – Stop ID #040
7:13a 10:13a 1:13p 4:13p —-

Grayson

Mary St. &  Laird St.  – Stop ID #038
7:18a 10:18a 1:18p 4:18p —-

Modesto

Hackett Rd. & Crows Landing Rd. (CSA) – Stop ID #036
7:36a 10:36a 1:36p 4:36p —-
Crows Landing Rd. & Winmoore Way – Stop ID #043
7:39a 10:39a 1:39p 4:39p
9th St. & J St. (Modesto Transportation Center) – Stop ID #001
7:50a 10:50a 1:50p 4:50p 7:45p
Vintage Faire Mall – Stop ID #044
—- 11:19a 2:15p 5:19p —-