javascript is needed Route 40 – Stanislaus Regional Transit
joe smith
CLOSE
img-header

Easy Rider


image-bus
No Current Rider Alerts

Countywide

Route 40

Route 40 operates Monday through Friday between 5:15 a.m. and 9:12 p.m.. The bus operates nine trips between Modesto and Patterson. On Saturday between 6:40 a.m. and 7:55 p.m., six round trips are offered to Patterson. A 6th trip offers a return from Patterson at 7:10 p.m. to Modesto.

Route 40 – Weekday

Modesto to Patterson


Modesto

Transit Center (Depart)
5:15a 7:00a 8:45a 10:30a 12:15p 2:00p 3:45p 5:30p 7:15p
Crows Landing Rd. & Butte Ave. (Don Juan)
5:23a 7:08a 8:53a 10:38a 12:23p 2:08p 3:53p 5:38p 7:23p
Hackett Rd. & Crows Landing Rd. (CSA)
7:12a 8:57a 10:42a 12:27p 2:12p 3:57p 5:42p

Grayson

River Rd. & Minnie St.
5:43a 7:30a 9:15a 11:00a 12:45p 2:30p 4:15p 6:00p 7:43p
Laird St. & Mary St.
5:45a 7:32a 9:17a 11:02a 12:47p 2:32p 4:17p 6:02p 7:45p

Westley

Howard Rd. & Livingston Circle
5:48a 7:35a 9:20a 11:05a 12:50p 2:35p 4:20p 6:05p 7:48p
Griscott Way & Walt Ave.
5:50a 7:37a 9:22a 11:07a 12:52p 2:37p 4:22p 6:07p 7:50p

Patterson

N. 2nd St. (Hwy. 33) & L St.
6:02a 7:49a 9:34a 11:19a 1:04p 2:49p 4:34p 6:19p 8:02p
 S.Salado St. & N. 2nd St. (Veterans Memorial Park) Arrive
6:04a 7:51a 9:36a 11:21a 1:06p 2:51p 4:36p 6:21p 8:04p

Patterson to Modesto


Patterson

S.Salado St. & N. 2nd St. (Veterans Memorial Park) Depart
6:25a 8:10a 9:55a 11:40a 1:25p 3:10p 4:55p 6:40p 8:25p

Westley

Howard Rd. & Livingston Circle
6:36a 8:21a 10:06a 11:51a 1:36p 3:21p 5:06p 6:51p
Griscott Way & Walt Ave.
6:38a 8:23a 10:08a 11:53a 1:38p 3:23p 5:08p 6:53p 8:36p

Grayson

River Rd. & Minnie St.
6:42a 8:27a 10:12a 11:57a 1:42p 3:27p 5:12p 6:57p
Laird St. & Mary St.
6:44a 8:29a 10:14a 11:59a 1:44p 3:29p 5:14p 6:59p

Modesto

Hackett Rd. & Crows Landing Rd. (CSA)
7:02a 8:47a 10:32a 12:17p 2:02p 3:47p 5:32p 7:17p  —
Crows Landing Rd. & Winmoore Way (Mi Pueblo)
7:04a 8:49a 10:34a 12:19p 2:04p 3:49p 5:34p 7:19p
9th St. & K St. (DoubleTree)
7:16a 9:01a 10:46a 12:31p 2:16p 4:01p 5:46p 7:31p
Tully Rd. & Coldwell Ave. (MJC)
7:18a 9:03a 10:20a 10:48a 12:05p 12:33p 1:50p 2:18p 3:35p 4:03p 5:20p 5:48p 7:05p 7:33p
College Ave. & Morris Ave. (MJC)
7:21a 9:06a 10:23a 10:51a 12:08p 12:36p 1:53p 2:21p 3:38p 4:06p 5:23p 5:51p 7:08p 7:36p
Transit Center (Arrive)
7:28a 9:13a 10:30a 10:58a 12:15p 12:43p 2:00p 2:28p 3:45p 4:13p 5:30p 5:58p 7:15p 7:43p 9:12p

Route 40 – Saturday

Modesto to Patterson


Modesto

Vintage Faire Mall
10:10a 12:40p 3:10p 5:40p
Transit Center
8:10a 10:40a 1:10p 3:40p 6:10p
Crows Landing Rd. & Butte Ave. (Don Juan)
8:18a 10:48a 1:18p 3:48p 6:18p
Hackett Rd. & Crows Landing Rd. (CSA)
8:22a 10:52a 1:22p 3:52p 6:22p

Grayson

River Rd. & Minnie St.
8:40a 11:10a 1:40p 4:10p 6:40p
Laird St. & Mary St.
8:42a 11:12a 1:42p 4:12p 6:42p

Westley

Howard Rd. & Livingston Circle
8:45a 11:15a 1:45p 4:15p 6:45p
Griscott Way & Walt Ave.
8:47a 11:17a 1:47p 4:17p 6:47p

Patterson

N. 2nd St. (Hwy. 33) & L St.
8:59a 11:29a 1:59p 4:29p 6:59p
 S.Salado St. & N. 2nd St. (Veterans Memorial Park) Arrive
9:02a 11:32a 2:02p 4:32p 7:02p

Patterson to Modesto


Patterson

 S.Salado St. & N. 2nd St. (Veterans Memorial Park) Depart
6:40a 9:10a 11:40a 2:10p 4:40p 7:10p

Westley

Howard Rd. & Livingston Circle
6:51a 9:21a 11:51a 2:21p 4:51p 7:21p
Griscott Way & Walt Ave.
6:53a 9:23a 11:53a 2:23p 4:53p

Grayson

River Rd. & Minnie St.
6:57a 9:27a 11:57a 2:27p 4:57p
Laird St. & Mary St.
6:59a 9:29a 11:59a 2:29p 4:59p

Modesto

Hackett Rd. & Crows Landing Rd. (CSA)
7:17a 9:47a 12:17p 2:47p 5:17p
Crows Landing Rd. & Winmoore Way (Mi Pueblo)
7:19a 9:49a 12:19p 2:49p 5:19p
Transit Center
7:29a 10:04a 12:34p 3:04p 5:34p 7:55p
Vintage Faire Mall
10:29a 12:59p 3:29p 5:59p
^Top |
Translate »