javascript is needed Route 40 – Stanislaus Regional Transit

Routes Schedules & Maps

Route 40

Route 40 operates Monday through Friday between 5:15 a.m. and 9:12 p.m.. The bus operates nine trips between Modesto and Patterson. On Saturday between 7:00 a.m. and 7:45 p.m., five round trips are offered to Patterson. A 5th trip offers a return from Patterson at 7:00 p.m. to Modesto.

Route 40 – Weekday

Modesto to Patterson


Modesto

Transit Center – Stop ID #001
5:15a 7:00a 8:45a 10:30a 12:15p 2:00p 3:45p 5:30p 7:15p
Crows Landing Rd. & Butte Ave. – Stop ID #035
5:23a 7:08a 8:53a 10:38a 12:23p 2:08p 3:53p 5:38p 7:23p
Hackett Rd. & Crows Landing Rd. (CSA) – Stop ID #036
7:12a 8:57a 10:42a 12:27p 2:12p 3:57p 5:42p

Grayson

River Rd. & Minnie St. – Stop ID #037
5:43a 7:30a 9:15a 11:00a 12:45p 2:30p 4:15p 6:00p 7:43p
Mary St. & Laird St.  – Stop ID #038
5:45a 7:32a 9:17a 11:02a 12:47p 2:32p 4:17p 6:02p 7:45p

Westley

Howard Rd. & Livingston Circle – Stop ID #039
5:48a 7:35a 9:20a 11:05a 12:50p 2:35p 4:20p 6:05p 7:48p
Griscott Way & Walt Ave. – Stop ID #040
5:50a 7:37a 9:22a 11:07a 12:52p 2:37p 4:22p 6:07p 7:50p

Patterson

N. 2nd St. (Hwy. 33) & L St. – Stop ID #041
6:02a 7:49a 9:34a 11:19a 1:04p 2:49p 4:34p 6:19p 8:02p
 S. Salado St. & S. 2nd St. (Veterans Memorial Park) Arrive – Stop ID #042
6:04a 7:51a 9:36a 11:21a 1:06p 2:51p 4:36p 6:21p 8:04p

Patterson to Modesto


Patterson

S.Salado St. & S. 2nd St. (Veterans Memorial Park) Depart – Stop ID #042
6:25a 8:10a 9:55a 11:40a 1:25p 3:10p 4:55p 6:40p 8:25p

Westley

Howard Rd. & Livingston Circle – Stop ID #039
6:36a 8:21a 10:06a 11:51a 1:36p 3:21p 5:06p 6:51p
Griscott Way & Walt Ave. – Stop ID #040
6:38a 8:23a 10:08a 11:53a 1:38p 3:23p 5:08p 6:53p 8:36p

Grayson

River Rd. & Minnie St. – Stop ID #037
6:42a 8:27a 10:12a 11:57a 1:42p 3:27p 5:12p 6:57p
Laird St. & Mary St. – Stop ID #038
6:44a 8:29a 10:14a 11:59a 1:44p 3:29p 5:14p 6:59p

Modesto

Hackett Rd. & Crows Landing Rd. – Stop ID #036
7:02a 8:47a 10:32a 12:17p 2:02p 3:47p 5:32p 7:17p  —
Crows Landing Rd. & Winmoore Way – Stop ID #043
7:04a 8:49a 10:34a 12:19p 2:04p 3:49p 5:34p 7:19p
9th St. & K St. – Stop ID #012
7:16a 9:01a 10:46a 12:31p 2:16p 4:01p 5:46p 7:31p
Tully Rd. & Coldwell Ave. (MJC) – Stop ID #013
7:18a 9:03a 10:20a 10:48a 12:05p 12:33p 1:50p 2:18p 3:35p 4:03p 5:20p 5:48p 7:05p 7:33p
College Ave. & Morris Ave. (MJC) – Stop ID #034
7:21a 9:06a 10:23a 10:51a 12:08p 12:36p 1:53p 2:21p 3:38p 4:06p 5:23p 5:51p 7:08p 7:36p
Transit Center – Arrive Stop ID #001
7:28a 9:13a 10:30a 10:58a 12:15p 12:43p 2:00p 2:28p 3:45p 4:13p 5:30p 5:58p 7:15p 7:43p 9:12p

Route 40 – Saturday

Modesto to Patterson


Modesto

Vintage Faire Mall – Stop ID #044
11:30a 2:30p 5:30p
Transit Center – Stop ID #001
9:00a 12:00a 3:00p 6:00p
Crows Landing Rd. & Butte Ave. – Stop ID #035
9:08a 12:08a 3:08p 6:08p
Hackett Rd. & Crows Landing Rd. (CSA) – Stop ID #036
9:12a 12:12a 3:12p 6:12p

Grayson

River Rd. & Minnie St. – Stop ID #037
9:30a 12:30p 3:30p 6:30p
Mary St. & Laird St.  – Stop ID #038
9:32a 12:32a 3:32p 6:32p

Westley

Howard Rd. & Livingston Cir. – Stop ID #039
9:35a 12:35a 3:35p 6:35p
Griscott Way & Walt Ave. – Stop ID #040
9:37a 12:37a 3:37p 6:37p

Patterson

N. 2nd St. (Hwy. 33) & L St. – Stop ID #041
9:49a 12:49p 3:49p 6:49p
 S. Salado St. & S. 2nd St. (Veterans Memorial Park) Arrive – Stop ID #042
9:52a 12:52p 3:52p 6:52p

Patterson to Modesto


Patterson

 S.Salado St. & S. 2nd St. (Veterans Memorial Park) Depart – Stop ID #042
7:00a 10:00a 1:00pm 4:00p 7:00p

Westley

Howard Rd. & Livingston Circle – Stop ID #039
7:11a 10:11a 1:11p 4:11p 7:11p
Griscott Way & Walt Ave. – Stop ID #040
7:13a 10:13a 1:13a 4:13p

Grayson

River Rd. & Minnie St. – Stop ID #037
7:17a 10:17a 1:17p 4:17p
Mary St. &  Laird St.  – Stop ID #038
7:19a 10:19a 1:19p 4:19p

Modesto

Hackett Rd. & Crows Landing Rd. (CSA) – Stop ID #036
7:37a 10:37a 1:37p 4:37p
Crows Landing Rd. & Winmoore Way – Stop ID #043
7:39a 10:39a 1:139p 4:39p
Transit Center – Stop ID #001
7:49a 10:54a 1:54p 4:54p 7:45p
Vintage Faire Mall – Stop ID #044
11:19a 14:19p 5:19p