javascript is needed Route 45E – Stanislaus Regional Transit

Routes Schedules & Maps

Route 45E

Route 45 East operates Monday through Friday between 6:15 a.m. and 8:18 p.m.. This bus operates eight fixed round trips between Patterson and Turlock. On Saturday the bus operates between 7:15 a.m. and 6:25 p.m. Four round trips are provided.

Route 45 E – Weekday

Patterson to Turlock


Patterson

 S. Salado St. & S. 2nd St. (Veterans Memorial Park) – Stop ID #042
6:15a 8:00a 9:45a 11:30a 1:15p 3:00p 4:45p 6:30p
N. 1st St & E. Las Palmas Ave. – Stop ID #045
6:18a 8:03a 9:48a 11:33a 1:18p 3:03p 4:48p 6:33p
N. 1st St & Washburn St. – Stop ID #046
6:19a 8:04a 9:49a 11:34a 1:19p 3:04p 4:49p 6:34p
Walnut Ave & Eureka St – Stop ID #047
6:20a 8:05a 9:50a 11:35a 1:20p 3:05p 4:50p 6:35p
E. Las Palmas & S. Hartley St – Stop ID #048
6:23a 8:08a 9:53a 11:38a 1:23p 3:08p 4:53p 6:38p

Turlock

W. Main St. & S. Walnut Rd. – Stop ID #049
6:44a 8:29a 10:14a 11:59a 1:44p 3:29p 5:14p 6:59p
Fulkerth Rd. & N. Tully Rd. – Stop ID #010
6:52a 8:37a 10:22a 12:07p 1:52p 3:37p 5:22p 7:07p
Countryside Dr. & Monte Vista Ave. – Stop ID #011
6:56a 8:41a 10:26a 12:11p 1:56p 3:41p 5:26p 7:11p
W. Monte Vista Ave. & Dels Ln. (CSUS) – Stop ID #003
7:02a 8:47a 10:32a 12:17p 2:02p 3:47p 5:32p 7:17p
N. Olive Ave & E. Monte Vista Ave.  – Stop ID #050
7:05a 8:50a 10:35a 12:20p 2:05p 3:50p 5:35p 7:20p
N. Olive Ave. & Delbon Ave. – Stop ID #051
7:08a 8:53a 10:38a 12:23a 2:08p 3:53p 5:38p 7:23p
Golden State Blvd. & Del’s Ln. (Turlock Transit Center) – Stop ID #009
7:14a 8:59a 10:44a 12:29p 2:14p 3:59p 5:44p 7:29p
Golden State Blvd. & E. Main St. (Central Park) Arrive – Stop ID #007
7:18a 9:03a 10:48a 12:33p 2:18p 4:03p 5:48p 7:33p

Turlock to Patterson


Turlock

Golden State Blvd.  & E. Main St. (Central Park) Depart – Stop ID #007
7:23a 9:08a 10:53a 12:38p 2:23p 4:08p 5:53p 7:38p
W. Main St. & N. Kilroy Rd. – Stop ID #052
7:32a 9:17a 11:02a 12:47p 2:32p 4:17p 6:02p 7:47p

Patterson

N. Hartley St. & Hillstock Ct . – Stop ID #053
7:54a 9:39a 11:24a 1:09p 2:54p 4:39p 6:24p 8:09p
Walnut Ave. & Eureka St. – Stop ID #054
7:56a 9:41a 11:26a 1:11p 2:56p 4:41p 6:26p 8:11p
N. 1st St. & Walnut Ave. – Stop ID #055
7:57a 9:42a 11:27a 1:12p 2:57p 4:42p 6:27p 8:12p
S. 1st St & W. Las Palmas Ave. – Stop ID #056
7:59a 9:44a 11:29a 1:14p 2:59p 4:44p 6:29p 8:14p
S. Salado St. & S. 2nd St. (Veterans Memorial Park) – Stop ID #042
8:03a 9:48a 11:33a 1:18p 3:03p 4:48p 6:33p 8:18p

Route 45 E – Saturday

Patterson to Turlock


Patterson

 S. Salado St. & N. 2nd St. (Veterans Memorial Park) – Stop ID #042
7:15a 10:15a 1:15p 4:15p
N. 1st St & E. Las Palmas Ave. – Stop ID #045
7:18a 10:18a 1:18p 4:18p

Turlock

N. 1st St & Washburn St. – Stop ID #046
7:44a 10:44a 1:44a 4:44p
Walnut Ave & Eureka St. – Stop ID #047
7:20a 10:20a 1:20p 4:20p
E. Las Palmas & S. Hartley St. – Stop ID #048
7:23a 10:23a 1:23p 4:23p
W. Main St. & S. Walnut Rd. – Stop ID #049
7:09a 9:39a 12:09p 2:39p 5:09p
Fulkerth Rd. & N. Tully Rd. – Stop ID #010
7:52a 10:52a 1:52p 4:52p
Countyside Dr. & W. Monte Vista Ave. – Stop ID #011
7:56a 10:56a 1:56p 4:56p
W. Monte Vista Ave. & Dels Ln. (CSUS) – Stop ID #003
8:02a 11:02a 2:02p 5:02p
N. Olive Ave. & W. Monte Vista Ave. – Stop ID #050
8:05a 11:05a 2:05p 5:05p
N. Olive Ave. & Delbon Ave. – Stop ID #051
8:08a 11:08a 2:08p 5:08p
Golden State Blvd. & Del’s Ln. (Turlock Transit Center) – Stop ID #009
8:14a 11:14a 2:14p 5:14p
Golden State Blvd. & E. Main St. (Central Park) Arrive – Stop ID #007
8:18a 11:18a 2:18p 5:18p

Turlock to Patterson


Turlock

Golden State Blvd.  & W. Main St. (Central Park) Depart – Stop ID #007
8:28a 11:28a 2:28p 5:28p
W. Main St. & N. Kilroy Rd. – Stop ID #052
8:39a 11:39a 2:39p 5:39p

Patterson

N. Hartley St. & Hillstock Ct. – Stop ID #053
9:01a 12:01a 3:01p 6:01p
Walnut Ave. & Eureka St. – Stop ID #054
9:03a 12:03p 3:03p 6:03p
N. 1st St. & Walnut Ave. – Stop ID #055
9:04a 12:04p 3:04p 6:04p
N. 1st St. & W. Las Palmas Ave. -Stop ID #56
9:06a 12:06p 3:06p 6:06p
 S. Salado St. & N. 2nd St. (Veterans Memorial Park) – Stop ID #042
9:08a 12:08p 3:08p 6:08p