javascript is needed Route 60 – Stanislaus Regional Transit

Routes Schedules & Maps

Route 60

Route 60 operates Monday through Friday between 5:00 a.m. and 9:43 p.m.. This bus operates thirteen round trips between Modesto, Riverbank and Oakdale. On Saturday between 6:15 a.m. and 8:34 p.m., seven round trips are provided.

Route 60 – Weekdays

Modesto to Oakdale


Modesto

Transit Center – Stop ID #001
5:00a 5:45a 6:45a 8:15a 9:30a 10:45a 12:00p 1:15p 2:30p 3:45p 4:30p 5:45p 7:30p
College Ave. & Coldwell Ave. – Stop ID #073
5:08a 5:53a 6:53a 8:23a 9:38a 10:53a 12:08p 1:23p 2:38p 3:53p 4:38p 5:53p 7:38p
College Ave. & Granger Ave. – Stop ID #074
5:12a 5:57a 6:57a 8:27a 9:42a 10:57a 12:12p 1:27p 2:42p 3:57p 4:42p 5:57p 7:42p
McHenry Ave.  & Norwegian Ave. – Stop ID #075
5:18a 6:03a 7:03a 8:33a 9:48a 11:03a 12:18p 1:33p 2:48p 4:03p 4:48p 6:03p 7:48p
McHenry Ave. & Floyd Ave. – Stop ID #076
5:20a 6:05a 7:05a 8:35a 9:50a 11:05a 12:20p 1:35p 2:50p 4:05p 4:50p 6:05p 7:50p
McHenry Ave. & Sylvan Ave. – Stop ID #077
5:24a 6:09a 7:09a 8:39a 9:54a 11:09a 12:24p 1:39p 2:54p 4:09p 4:54p 6:09p 7:54p
McHenry Ave. & Meily Way – Stop ID #078
5:26a 6:11a 7:11a 8:41a 9:56a 11:11a 12:26p 1:41p 2:56p 4:11p 4:56p 6:11p 7:56p
McHenry Ave. Bangs Ave. – Stop ID #079
5:28a 6:13a 7:13a 8:43a 9:58a 11:13a 12:28p 1:43p 2:58p 4:13p 4:58p 6:13p 7:58p

Riverbank

Oakdale Rd. & Freddi Ln. – Stop ID #080
5:35a 6:20a 7:20a 8:50a 10:05a 11:20a 12:35p 1:50p 3:05p 4:20p 5:05p 6:20p 8:05p
Patterson Rd. & Oakdale Rd. – Stop ID #081
5:38a 6:23a 7:23a 8:53a 10:08a 11:23a 12:38p 1:53p 3:08p 4:23p 5:08p 6:23p 8:08p
Patterson Rd. & Jackson Ave. – Stop ID #082
5:40a 6:25a 7:25a 8:55a 10:10a 11:25a 12:40p 1:55p 3:10p 4:25p 5:10p 6:25p 8:10p
Patterson Rd. & Roselle Ave. – Stop ID #083
5:42a 6:27a 7:27a 8:57a 10:12a 11:27a 12:42p 1:57p 3:12p 4:27p 5:12p 6:27p 8:12p
Patterson Rd. & 3rd St. – Stop ID #084
5:44a 6:29a 7:29a 8:59a 10:14a 11:29a 12:44p 1:59p 3:14p 4:29p 5:14p 6:29p 8:14p
Patterson Rd. & Tina Ln. – Stop ID #085
5:47a 6:32a 7:32a 9:02a 10:17a 11:32a 12:47p 2:02p 3:17p 4:32p 5:17p 6:32p 8:17p

Oakdale

W. F St. & S. Oak Ave. – Stop ID #086
5:57a 6:42a 7:42a 9:12a 10:27a 11:42a 12:57p 2:12p 3:27p 4:42p 5:27p 6:42p 8:27p
W. F St. & Gilbert Ave. – Stop ID #087
5:59a 6:44a 7:44a 9:14a 10:29a 11:44a 12:59p 2:14p 3:29p 4:44a 5:29p 6:44p 8:29p
E. G St. & S. 2nd Ave. – Stop ID #088
6:02a 6:47a 7:47a 9:17a 10:32a 11:47a 1:02p 2:17p 3:32p 4:47p 5:32p 6:47p 8:32p
E. G St. & S Sierra Ave. – Stop ID #089
6:04a 6:49a 7:49a 9:19a 10:34a 11:49a 1:04p 2:19p 3:34p 4:49p 5:34p 6:49p 8:34p
E. G St. & Ventanas Ave. – Stop ID #090
6:06a 6:51a 7:51a 9:21a 10:36a 11:51a 1:06p 2:21p 3:36p 4:51p 5:36p 6:51p 8:36p
S. Maag Ave. & E. F St.  Arrive – Stop ID #091
6:08a 6:53a 7:53a 9:23a 10:38a 11:53a 1:08p 2:23p 3:38p 4:53p 5:38p 6:53p 8:38p

Oakdale to Modesto


Oakdale

 S. Maag Ave. & E. F St. Depart – Stop ID #091
5:30a 6:18a 7:03a 8:03a 9:33a 10:48a 12:03p 1:18p 2:33p 3:48p 5:03p 5:48p 7:03p 8:48p
W. F St. & Laurel Ave. – Stop ID #092
5:38a 6:26a 7:11a 8:11a 9:41a 10:56a 12:11p 1:26p 2:41p 3:56p 5:11p 5:56p 7:11p 8:56p
W. F St. & N. Oak Ave. – Stop ID #093
5:40a 6:28a 7:13a 8:13a 9:43a 10:58a 12:13p 1:28p 2:43p 3:58p 5:13p 5:58p 7:13p 8:58p

Riverbank

Patterson Rd. & 8th St. – Stop ID #094
5:49a 6:37a 7:22a 8:22a 9:52a 11:07a 12:22p 1:37p 2:52p 4:07p 5:22p 6:07p 7:22p 9:07p
Patterson Rd.  & 3rd St. – Stop ID #095
6:39a 7:24a 8:24a 9:54a 11:09a 12:24p 1:39p 2:54p 4:09p 5:24p 6:09p 7:24p
Patterson Rd. & Palmer Ave. – Stop ID #096
5:52a 6:41a 7:26a 8:26a 9:56a 11:11a 12:26p 1:41p 2:56p 4:11p 5:26p 6:11p 7:26p 9:10p
Patterson Rd. & Jackson Ave. – Stop ID #097
5:55a 6:44a 7:29a 8:29a 9:59a 11:14a 12:29p 1:44p 2:59p 4:14p 5:29p 6:14p 7:29p 9:13p
Oakdale Rd. & Patterson Rd. – Stop ID #098
5:57a 6:46a 7:31a 8:31a 10:01a 11:16a 12:31p 1:46p 3:01p 4:16p 5:31p 6:16p 7:31p 9:15p
Oakdale Rd & Freddi Ln – Stop ID #099
6:00a 6:49a 7:34a 8:34a 10:04a 11:19a 12:34p 1:49p 3:04p 4:19p 5:34p 6:19p 7:34p 9:18p

Modesto

McHenry Ave. & Bangs Ave. – Stop ID #100
6:55a 7:40a 8:40a 10:10a 11:25a 12:40p 1:55p 3:10p 4:25p 5:40p 6:25p 7:40p
McHenry Ave. & W. Union Ave. – Stop ID #101
6:08a 6:59a 7:44a 8:44a 10:14a 11:29a 12:44p 1:59p 3:14p 4:29p 5:44p 6:29p 7:44p 9:25p
McHenry Ave. & Standiford Ave. – Stop ID #102
6:10a 7:02a 7:47a 8:47a 10:17a 11:32a 12:47p 2:02p 3:17p 4:32p 5:47p 6:32p 7:47p
McHenry Ave. & Floyd Ave. – Stop ID #103
6:12a 7:05a 7:50a 8:50a 10:20a 11:35a 12:50p 2:05p 3:20p 4:35p 5:50p 6:35p 7:50p 9:28p
McHenry Ave. & Bowen Ave. – Stop ID #104
6:14a 7:07a 7:52a 8:52a 10:22a 11:37a 12:52p 2:07p 3:22p 4:37p 5:52p 6:37p 7:52p
College Ave.  & Orangeburg Ave. – Stop ID #105
7:14a 7:59a 8:59a 10:29a 11:44a 12:59p 2:14p 3:29p 4:44p 5:59p 6:44p 7:59p
College Ave. & Morris Ave. – Stop ID #034
7:17a 8:02a 9:02a 10:32a 11:47a 1:02p 2:17p 3:32p 4:47p 6:02p 6:47p 8:02p 9:36p
Transit Center Arrive – Stop ID #001
6:25a 7:24a 8:09a 9:09a 10:39a 11:54a 1:09p 2:24p 3:39p 4:54p 6:09p 6:54p 8:09p 9:43p

Route 60 – Saturday

Modesto to Oakdale


Modesto

Transit Center – Stop ID #001
6:15a 8:15a 10:15a 12:15p 2:15p 4:15p 6:00p
Vintage Faire Mall – Stop ID #044
8:40a 10:40a 12:40p 2:40p 4:40p 6:25p
Oakdale Rd. & Freddi Ln. – Stop ID #080
8:56a 10:56a 12:56p 2:56p 4:56p 6:41p

Riverbank

Patterson Rd. & Oakdale Rd. – Stop ID #081
6:34a 8:59a 10:59a 12:59p 2:59p 4:59p 6:44p
Patterson Rd. & Jackson Ave. – Stop ID #082
6:36a 9:01a 11:01a 1:01p 3:01p 5:01p 6:46p
Patterson Rd. & Roselle Ave. – Stop ID #083
6:38a 9:03a 11:03a 1:03p 3:03p 5:03p 6:48p
Patterson Rd. & 3rd St. – Stop ID #084
6:40a 9:05a 11:05a 1:05p 3:05p 5:05p 6:50p
Patterson Rd. & Tina Ln. – Stop ID #085
6:43a 9:08a 11:08a 1:08p 3:08p 5:08p 6:53p

Oakdale

W. F St. & S. Oak Ave. – Stop ID #086
6:53a 9:18a 11:18a 1:18p 3:18p 5:18p 7:03p
W. F St. & Gilbert Ave. – Stop ID #087
6:55a 9:20a 11:20a 1:20p 3:20p 5:20p 7:05p
E. G St. & S. 2nd Ave. – Stop ID #088
6:58a 9:23a 11:23a 1:23p 3:23p 5:23p 7:08p
E. G St. & S Sierra Ave. – Stop ID #089
7:00a 9:25a 11:25a 1:25p 3:25p 5:25p 7:10p
E. G St. & Ventanas Ave. – Stop ID #090
7:02a 9:27a 11:27a 1:27p 3:27p 5:27p 7:12p
S. Maag Ave. &  E. F St. Arrive – Stop ID #091
7:04a 9:29a 11:29a 1:29p 3:29p 5:29p 7:14p

Oakdale to Modesto


Oakdale

S. Maag Ave. &  E. F St. Depart – Stop ID #091
7:14a 9:39a 11:39a 1:39p 3:39p 5:39p 7:24p
W. F St. & Laurel Ave. – Stop ID #092
7:22a 9:47a 11:47a 1:47p 3:47p 5:47p 7:32p
W. F St. & N. Oak Ave. – Stop ID #093
7:24a 9:49a 11:49a 1:49p 3:49p 5:49p 7:34p

Riverbank

Patterson Rd. & 8th St. – Stop ID #094
7:33a 9:58a 11:58a 1:58p 3:58p 5:58p 7:43p
Patterson Rd.  & 3rd St. – Stop ID #095
7:35a 10:00a 12:00a 2:00p 4:00p 6:00p 7:45p
Patterson Rd. & Palmer Ave. – Stop ID #096
7:37a 10:02a 12:02p 2:02p 4:02p 6:02p 7:47p
Patterson Rd. & Jackson Ave. – Stop ID #097
7:39a 10:04a 12:04p 2:04p 4:04p 6:04p 7:49p
Oakdale Rd. & Patterson Rd. – Stop ID #098
7:41a 10:06a 12:06p 2:06p 4:06p 6:06p 7:51p
Oakdale Rd. & Freddi Ln. – Stop ID #099
7:44a 10:09a 12:09p 2:09p 4:09p 6:09p 7:54p

Modesto

Vintage Faire Mall – Stop ID #044
8:00a 10:25a 12:25p 2:25p 4:25p 6:25p 8:10p
Transit Center – Stop ID #001
8:25a 10:50a 12:50p 2:50p 4:50p 6:50p 8:35p