javascript is needed Route 61 – Stanislaus Regional Transit
joe smith
CLOSE
img-header

Easy Rider


image-bus

Countywide

Route 61

Route 61 operates Monday through Friday between 6:15 a.m. and 7:30 p.m.. This bus operates eight round trips between Modesto and Waterford. On Saturday between 7:00 a.m. and 6:58 p.m., seven round trips are provided. The City of Empire is also served.

Route 61

Route 61 – Weekday

Modesto to Waterford


Modesto

Modesto Transit Center
6:15a 8:00a 9:45a 11:30a 1:15p 3:00p 4:45p 6:00p

Empire

 Yosemite Ave & S Abbie St. (Empire)
6:37a 8:22a 10:07a 11:52a 1:37p 3:22p 5:05p 6:22p

Waterford

Yosemite Blvd. & S. Western Ave. (Waterford )
6:47a 8:32a 10:17a 12:02p 1:47p 3:32p 5:15p 6:32p
E St.  (Waterford Police Dept)
6:52a 8:37a 10:22a 12:07p 1:52p 3:37p 5:20p 6:37p

 

Waterford to Modesto


Hickman

 I St. & Lake Rd  (Hickman Community Church)
7:00a 8:45a 10:30a 12:15p 2:00p 3:45p 5:28p 6:45p

Hughson

3rd St. & Hughson Ave. (Hughson Resource Center)
7:16a 9:01a 10:46a 12:31p 2:16p 4:01p 5:44p 7:01p
E. Whitmore &  Tully Rd
7:19a 9:04a 10:49a 12:34p 2:19p 4:04p 5:47p 7:04p

Ceres

 Mitchell Rd & E. Hatch Rd (Walmart)
7:28a 9:13a 10:58a 12:43p 2:28p 4:13p 5:56p 7:13p
Hatch Rd & Richland Ave (Home Depot)
7:36a 9:21a 11:06a 12:51p 2:36p 4:21p 6:04p 7:21p

Modesto

Modesto Transit Center
7:45a 9:30a 11:15a 1:00p 2:45p 4:30p 6:13p 7:30p

Route 61 – Saturday

Modesto to Waterford


Modesto

Modesto Transit Center
7:00a 8:45a 10:30a 12:15p 2:00p 3:45p 5:30p

Empire

 Yosemite Ave & S Abbie St. (Empire)
7:22a 9:07a 10:52a 12:37p 2:22p 4:07p 5:50p

Waterford

Yosemite Blvd. & S. Western Ave. (Waterford )
7:32a 9:17a 11:02a 12:47p 2:32p 4:17p 6:00p
E St.  (Waterford Police Dept)
7:37p 9:22a 11:07a 12:52p 2:37p 4:22p 6:05p

 

Hickman to Modesto


Hickman

 I St. & Lake Rd (Hickman Community Church)
7:45a 9:30a 11:15a 1:00p 2:45p 4:30p 6:13p

Hughson

 3rd St. & Hughson Ave. (Hughson Resource Center)
8:01a 9:46a 11:31a 1:16p 3:01p 4:46p 6:29p
E. Whitmore &  Tully Rd
8:04a 9:49a 11:34a 1:19p 3:04p 4:49p 6:32p

Ceres

 Mitchell Rd & E. Hatch Rd (Walmart)
8:13a 9:58a 11:43a 1:28p 3:13p 4:58p 6:41p
Hatch Rd & Richland Ave (Home Depot)
8:21a 10:06a 11:51a 1:36p 3:21p 5:06p 6:49p

Modesto

Modesto Transit Center
8:30a 10:15a 12:00p 1:45p 3:30p 5:15p 5:58p
^Top |
Translate »