javascript is needed Route 61 – Stanislaus Regional Transit

Routes Schedules & Maps

Route 61

Route 61 operates Monday through Friday between 6:15 a.m. and 7:45 p.m.. This bus operates seven round trips between Modest, Empire, Waterford, Hickman, Hughson and Ceres. On Saturday between 7:30 a.m. and 7:00 p.m., six round trips are provided.

Route 61 – Weekday

Modesto to Waterford


Modesto

Modesto Transit Center – Stop ID #001
6:15a 8:15a 10:15a 12:15a 2:15p 4:15p 6:15p

Empire

 Yosemite Blvd. & S Abbie St. – Stop ID #106
6:37a 8:37a 10:37a 12:37a 2:37p 4:37p 6:37p

Waterford

Yosemite Blvd. & S. Western Ave. – Stop ID #107
6:47a 8:47a 10:47a 12:47p 2:47p 4:47p 6:47p
E St.  & Bentley Ave. Arrive – Stop ID #108
6:51a 8:51a 10:51a 12:51p 2:51p 4:51p 6:51p

 

Waterford to Modesto


Waterford

E St.  & Bentley Ave. Depart – Stop ID #108
6:52a 8:52a 10:52a 12:52a 2:52p 4:52p 6:52p

Hickman

 I St. & Lake Rd. – Stop ID #109
7:00a 9:00a 11:00a 1:00p 3:00p 5:00p 7:00p

Hughson

Hughson Ave. &  3rd St. – Stop ID #110
7:16a 9:16a 11:16a 1:16p 3:16p 5:16p 7:16p
E. Whitmore &  Tully Rd – Stop ID #111
7:19a 9:19a 11:19a 1:19p 3:19p 5:19p 7:19p

Ceres

 Mitchell Rd & E. Hatch Rd – Stop ID #112
7:28a 9:28a 11:28a 1:28p 3:28p 5:28p 7:28p
E. Hatch Rd & Herndon Rd.  – Stop ID #033
7:36a 9:36a 11:36a 1:36p 3:36p 5:36p 7:36p

Modesto

Modesto Transit Center – Stop ID #001
7:45a 9:45a 11:45a 1:45p 3:45p 5:45p 7:45p

Route 61 – Saturday

Modesto to Waterford


Modesto

Modesto Transit Center – Stop ID #001
7:30a 9:30a 11:30a 1:30p 3:30p 5:30p

Empire

 Yosemite Blvd. & S Abbie St. – Stop ID #106
7:52a 9:52a 11:52a 1:52p 3:52p 5:52p

Waterford

Yosemite Blvd. & S. Western Ave. – Stop ID #107
8:02a 10:02a 12:02a 2:02p 4:02p 6:02p
E St. & Bentley Ave. – Stop ID #108
8:06a 10:06a 12:06a 2:06p 4:06p 6:06p

 

Hickman to Modesto


Hickman

 I St. & Lake Rd. – Stop ID #109
8:15a 10:15a 12:15a 2:15p 4:15p 6:15p

Hughson

 Hughson Ave. & 3rd St. – Stop ID #110
8:31a 10:31a 12:31p 2:31p 4:31p 6:31p
E. Whitmore &  Tully Rd. – Stop ID #111
8:34a 10:34a 12:34p 2:34p 4:34p 6:34p

Ceres

 Mitchell Rd & E. Hatch Rd – Stop ID #112
8:43a 10:43a 12:43a 2:43p 4:43p 6:43p
E. Hatch Rd. & Herndon Rd. – Stop ID #033
8:51a 10:51a 12:51a 2:51p 4:51p 6:51p

Modesto

Modesto Transit Center – Stop ID #001
9:00a 11:00a 1:00p 3:00p 3:30p 5:00p 7:00p